EntertainmentNews

Know Moses Bliss, his fiancée Marie Wiseborn

Know Moses Bliss, his fiancée Marie Wiseborn

Birth Name: Moses Bliss Uyoh Enang.

Stage name: Moses Bliss.

State of Origin: Akwa Ibom State.  

Date of Birth: February 20, 1995. 

Place of Birth: Abuja, Nigeria. 

Age: 29. 

Education: National Open University of Nigeria (NOUN). 

Moses Bliss started to show interest in music from a very young age. At the age of 5, he was already learning and playing musical instruments.

In 2017, he officially started his music career with the debut single “E No Dey Fall My Hand”.

In 2019, he released the song ‘Too Faithful’ and followed it up in 2020 with the single ‘Bigger Everyday’. 

In October 2021, Moses Bliss was signed by “Symphonic Distribution”, a music distribution company in Florida, USA. 

In February 2023, he unveiled his record label “Spotlite Nation” and signed four artistes: Chizie, Festizie, Doris Joseph, and Grace Lokwa. 

Still in February 2023, he released his sophomore album titled “More Than Music”. 

On January 19, 2024, Moses Bliss proposed to his London-based Ghanaian lawyer, Marie Wiseborn and she accepted. 

Marie Wiseborn.

Marie Wiseborn is a London-based Ghanaian lawyer, preacher, motivational speaker, and gospel singer. She was born on August 20, 1999 in Ghana, West Africa. She’s currently 24 years old. 

Marie Wiseborn had her early education at Archbishop Tenison Code High School in London where she created and led the multicultural show, and became the Netball captain. 

In 2015, she went to Wallington County Grammar School and graduated in 2017.

In 2018, Marie Wiseborn proceeded to the University of Surrey, UK and graduated with a bachelor’s degree in Law (LLB) with 2:1 in 2022. 

In 2022, she went to the University of London and in November 2023, she was called to the Bar of England and Wales as a Barrister. 

On January 19, 2024, Marie Wiseborn got engaged to a popular Nigerian gospel singer, Moses Bliss. 

#jozealco, #Facebook

Related Posts

Buhari Appoints Dr. Habiba Lawal Special Adviser Policy and Coordination

Faith Maji's Blog

Full Text of President Tinubu address to Nigerians: “After darkness comes the glorious dawn” 

Faith Maji's Blog

Victoria Chintex, Jennifer Efidi: Coalition, Raises the Alarm, Wants Attacks on Women to Stop

Faith Maji's Blog

Atiku Calls on PDP Members to Desist from Statements that May compromise Party’s Unity

Faith Maji's Blog

Minister Receives Ahmed, New DG, NYSC

Faith Maji's Blog

ICPC Recovers N117bn in 8 Months

Faith Maji's Blog

Nigeria’s Economic Woes: Only PDP Can Save Nigeria, Obaseki Declares

Faith Maji's Blog

Okorocha: EFCC Arraigns Former Imo Gov, 7 Others over N3.1bn Fraud

Faith Maji's Blog

Obaseki Congratulates ‘Old Boy’ Dele Oye on Inauguration as NACCIMA President

Faith Maji's Blog

Leave a Comment

* By using this form you agree with the storage and handling of your data by this website.